317 Elbrook Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $735,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Elbrook Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $713,427, approximately $392 per square foot. 317 Elbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Silva Carmen and Silva Vicente
Bought by
Silva Vicente and Silva Telesfora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Montejano Rodolfo
Bought by
Montejano Maria Del Carmen and Silva Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Vicente | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Montejano Maria Del Carmen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Vicente | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $174,197 | $67,394 | $106,803 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $170,782 | $66,073 | $104,709 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $167,434 | $64,778 | $102,656 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $164,152 | $63,508 | $100,644 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $160,934 | $62,263 | $98,671 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $159,285 | $61,625 | $97,660 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $156,163 | $60,417 | $95,746 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $153,102 | $59,233 | $93,869 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $150,101 | $58,072 | $92,029 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $205,787 | $103,965 | $101,822 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $142,602 | $56,558 | $86,044 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $139,810 | $55,451 | $84,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map