L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Whitaker
Twin Cities Realty Experts
Estimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,351,099
Walk to charming downtown Fallbrook from this unique compound/multi unit property that offers a great opportunity for multigenerational living or additional income. This hilltop home & guest house offers privacy & views on over 3/4 of an acre. Fully fenced & gated, there are multiple patios, room for a pool, a stunning water feature, stacked stone walls, beautiful landscaping & an outdoor kitchen with fireplace. In the MAIN HOUSE: the gourmet kitchen features slab granite counters, beautiful wood cabinetry, oversized island, recessed lighting & separate stainless steel refrigerator & freezer. The formal dining room & family room both have gorgeous solid wood wainscoting & crown molding. The family room features a built in entertainment center & double door access to the outdoor kitchen, patio & stacked stone fireplace. On the lower level is an attached wing with private gated patio that would serve as a fantastic home office or mother in law quarters. The enormous master suite is the only bedroom upstairs & offers a spacious sitting area, large walk in closet & bathroom with dual sinks, custom tile shower & slab granite counters. The GUEST HOUSE is approximate 1400 sf & has new everything: tile & carpet flooring, appliances & paint. RV parking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Whitaker
Twin Cities Realty Experts License #01341570 Listed on: 01/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khara Rice Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fields Dagmar | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fields Dagmar | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Khara E | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rice Khara E | $699,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Carlstone Katie M | $365,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $685,082 | Accommodation | |
| Jefferson At Aviara Lp | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crain Michael J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fields Dagmar | $528,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Khara E | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlstone Katie M | $358,388 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | $699,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -6.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $749,900 | +105.5% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | For Sale | $369,500 | +1.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Off Market | $365,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,770 | $840,085 | $240,367 | $599,718 |
| 2024 | $8,770 | $823,613 | $235,654 | $587,959 |
| 2023 | $8,504 | $807,465 | $231,034 | $576,431 |
| 2022 | $8,506 | $791,633 | $226,504 | $565,129 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $776,112 | $222,063 | $554,049 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $768,155 | $219,787 | $548,368 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $753,094 | $215,478 | $537,616 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $738,328 | $211,253 | $527,075 |
| 2017 | $750 | $723,852 | $207,111 | $516,741 |
| 2016 | $7,656 | $709,659 | $203,050 | $506,609 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $373,980 | $143,444 | $230,536 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $366,656 | $140,635 | $226,021 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Whitaker
Twin Cities Realty Experts
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlos Campos
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG15000588
APN: 104-290-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.