317 Elderberry Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $369,258 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Elderberry Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $425,315, approximately $151 per square foot. 317 Elderberry Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Gifts Sean M and Carre Marlene
Bought by
Ho Wing Yee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$91,187
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Wing Yee | $242,000 | Florida Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Wing Yee | $181,600 | |
| Closed | Ho Wing Yee | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $296,987 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $269,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $245,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $223,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $202,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $209,326 | $37,000 | $172,326 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $185,472 | $35,000 | $150,472 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $138,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $125,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $114,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $104,092 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map