317 Hanley Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $282,008 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Hanley Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $305,502, approximately $127 per square foot. 317 Hanley Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Hicks Lymberis Stephen M and Hicks Lymberis Celia
Bought by
Burks Raleigh and Burks Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Raleigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $18,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $18,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $16,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $779 | $16,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $779 | $16,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $16,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $785 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $14,142 | $0 | $0 |