317 Harvard Dr SE Albuquerque, NM 87106
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Harvard Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 and is currently estimated at $266,011, approximately $314 per square foot. 317 Harvard Dr SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Arnot Gail A and Estrada Martin J
Bought by
Estrada Martin J and Arnot Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Arnot Gail A
Bought by
Arnot Gail A and Estrada Martin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,185
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$249,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Martin J | -- | -- | |
| Arnot Gail A | -- | Albuquerque Title Company | |
| Arnot Gail A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnot Gail A | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $48,147 | $18,413 | $29,734 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $46,745 | $17,877 | $28,868 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $45,384 | $17,356 | $28,028 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $44,063 | $16,851 | $27,212 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $42,779 | $16,360 | $26,419 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $41,534 | $15,884 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $40,324 | $15,421 | $24,903 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $40,324 | $15,421 | $24,903 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $39,150 | $14,972 | $24,178 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $36,903 | $14,113 | $22,790 |
| 2015 | $35,829 | $35,829 | $13,702 | $22,127 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $34,786 | $13,303 | $21,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,773 | $12,916 | $20,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map