317 Highland Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $1,043,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$2,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Highland Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $937,253, approximately $2,343 per square foot. 317 Highland Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Parkhill Family Trust
Bought by
Parkhill Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Parkhill Barney L
Bought by
Parkhill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Parkhill Barney L
Bought by
Parkhill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Parkhill Barney L and Parkhill Kathleen M
Bought by
Parkhill Barney L and Parkhill Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkhill Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Parkhill Family Trust | -- | Pollock Law Firm | |
| Parkhill Barney L | -- | Pollock Law Firm | |
| Parkhill Barney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parkhill Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Parkhill Barney L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,727 | $657,571 | $498,434 | $159,137 |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $644,678 | $488,661 | $156,017 |
| 2023 | $7,015 | $603,853 | $459,754 | $144,099 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $592,013 | $450,739 | $141,274 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $580,405 | $441,901 | $138,504 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $574,456 | $437,371 | $137,085 |
| 2019 | $6,641 | $563,194 | $428,796 | $134,398 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $552,152 | $420,389 | $131,763 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $541,327 | $412,147 | $129,180 |
| 2016 | $5,997 | $530,714 | $404,066 | $126,648 |
| 2015 | $5,849 | $522,745 | $397,998 | $124,747 |
| 2014 | -- | $512,506 | $390,202 | $122,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map