336 Cahuenga Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,302 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Cahuenga Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,089,576, approximately $737 per square foot. 336 Cahuenga Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Forsman Gustaf H
Bought by
Forsman Gustaf H and Gustaf H Forsman Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsman Gustaf H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $475,247 | $264,429 | $210,818 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $465,929 | $259,244 | $206,685 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $456,794 | $254,161 | $202,633 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $447,838 | $249,178 | $198,660 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $439,057 | $244,292 | $194,765 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $434,557 | $241,788 | $192,769 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $426,038 | $237,048 | $188,990 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $230,983 | $73,484 | $157,499 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $226,455 | $72,044 | $154,411 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $222,016 | $70,632 | $151,384 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $218,683 | $69,572 | $149,111 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $214,401 | $68,210 | $146,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map