317 Melaleuca Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,450 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Melaleuca Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $367,613, approximately $158 per square foot. 317 Melaleuca Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Mccollough Jerry F and Mccollough Faith E
Bought by
Gebken Richard and Gebken April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,092
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebken Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebken Richard | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $47,710 | $7,600 | $40,110 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $43,360 | $7,600 | $35,760 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $43,360 | $7,600 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $37,090 | $7,600 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $37,090 | $7,600 | $29,490 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $37,090 | $7,600 | $29,490 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $37,090 | $7,600 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $36,920 | $7,600 | $29,320 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $34,870 | $7,600 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $34,870 | $7,600 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $34,870 | $7,600 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $36,200 | $7,600 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map