317 S 3rd Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,420 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S 3rd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $781,105, approximately $635 per square foot. 317 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Julian Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Rabaya Josefina N
Bought by
Rabaya Josefina N and Josefina Navarro Rabaya Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Rabaya Helen N
Bought by
Rabaya Helen N and Rabaya Josefina An
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,022
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabaya Josefina N | -- | None Available | |
| Rabaya Helen N | -- | None Available | |
| Rabaya Helen N | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rabaya Helen N | $25,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $203,951 | $105,265 | $98,686 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $199,952 | $103,201 | $96,751 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $196,032 | $101,178 | $94,854 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $192,190 | $99,195 | $92,995 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $188,422 | $97,250 | $91,172 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $182,835 | $94,366 | $88,469 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $179,251 | $92,516 | $86,735 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $172,292 | $88,924 | $83,368 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $169,705 | $87,589 | $82,116 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $166,382 | $85,874 | $80,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map