Estimated Value: $137,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $145,008, approximately $109 per square foot. 317 S Cherry St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Williams County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Brodbeck Rusty E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Bought by
Brodbeck Rusty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodbeck Rusty E | -- | None Available | |
| Brodbeck Rusty E | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $40,600 | $6,650 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $40,600 | $6,650 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $30,630 | $6,790 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $30,630 | $6,790 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $30,630 | $6,790 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $25,730 | $5,710 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $23,840 | $3,820 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $23,840 | $3,820 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $23,040 | $3,820 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $23,040 | $3,820 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $23,040 | $3,820 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $23,040 | $3,820 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $23,040 | $3,820 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map