317 Valley View Dr Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $618,352
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $369,176, approximately $118 per square foot. 317 Valley View Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Salas Daniel C and Salas Cheri
Bought by
Salas Daniel C and Salas Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Salas Daniel C and Salas Cheri
Bought by
Town Of Paradise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Salas Frank E and Salas Marlys A
Bought by
Salas Daniel C and Salas Cheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Salas Cheri and Salas Frank E
Bought by
Salas Frank E and Salas Marlys A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Young Garna M
Bought by
Lockrem Cheri L and Salas Frank E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Town Of Paradise | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Salas Frank E | -- | -- | |
| Lockrem Cheri L | $250,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockrem Cheri L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $881 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $808 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $548,857 | $152,740 | $396,117 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $538,096 | $149,746 | $388,350 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $500,000 | $110,000 | $390,000 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $465,000 | $110,000 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $445,000 | $100,000 | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map