317 Willamor Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Willamor Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $478,156, approximately $174 per square foot. 317 Willamor Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Schoeneman Lois
Bought by
Dorman Matthew and Dorman Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,666
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorman Matthew | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorman Matthew | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $480,100 | $91,000 | $389,100 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $420,100 | $91,000 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $423,900 | $91,000 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $366,700 | $91,000 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $321,400 | $91,000 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $273,800 | $91,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $273,800 | $91,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map