3170 Pratt St Omaha, NE 68111
Druid Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,260 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 Pratt St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $112,815, approximately $134 per square foot. 3170 Pratt St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Mccroy Melanie and Estate Of Anthony R Mccroy
Bought by
Mccroy Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Mccroy Christopher A
Bought by
Mccroy Melanie and Estate Of Anthony R Mccroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccroy Melanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccroy Melanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $54,000 | $9,300 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $911 | $54,000 | $9,300 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $911 | $43,200 | $9,300 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $877 | $41,100 | $5,500 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $610 | $28,800 | $5,500 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $617 | $28,800 | $5,500 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $485 | $22,600 | $700 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $344 | $16,000 | $700 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $202 | $16,000 | $700 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $202 | $9,400 | $600 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $472 | $22,300 | $7,000 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $472 | $22,300 | $7,000 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map