3182 Pratt St Omaha, NE 68111
Druid Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,360
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3182 Pratt St, Omaha, NE 68111. 3182 Pratt St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Shorco Inc
Bought by
Dpg Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dpg Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $228,800 | $85,100 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $171,500 | $85,100 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $171,500 | $33,700 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $149,600 | $33,700 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $149,600 | $33,700 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $149,600 | $33,700 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $118,300 | $33,700 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $118,300 | $33,700 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $70,300 | $33,700 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $71,100 | $33,700 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $50,200 | $33,700 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $50,200 | $33,700 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map