31707 Breasure Rd Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $605,526
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31707 Breasure Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $493,132, approximately $293 per square foot. 31707 Breasure Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Brasure Lance N
Bought by
Brasure Lance N and Brasure Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Bought by
Brasure Lance N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasure Lance N | -- | None Available | |
| Brasure Lance N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $991 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $946 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $942 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $951 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map