3172 Fieldstone Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 Fieldstone Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $521,389, approximately $215 per square foot. 3172 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms Fourth Lp
Bought by
Roesch Kevin G and Roesch Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms Fourth Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Kimball Hill Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesch Kevin G | $309,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kimball Hill Inc | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roesch Kevin G | $271,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,521 | $143,577 | $32,671 | $110,906 |
| 2023 | $10,250 | $130,525 | $29,701 | $100,824 |
| 2022 | $9,812 | $121,283 | $27,598 | $93,685 |
| 2021 | $9,520 | $116,775 | $26,572 | $90,203 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $114,992 | $26,166 | $88,826 |
| 2019 | $9,387 | $112,815 | $25,671 | $87,144 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $110,964 | $25,671 | $85,293 |
| 2017 | $9,117 | $108,004 | $24,986 | $83,018 |
| 2016 | $9,114 | $105,972 | $24,648 | $81,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,753 | $23,434 | $77,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,925 | $23,434 | $73,491 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,925 | $23,434 | $73,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map