NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2012

Last sale price $115,888 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 237% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,255 / mo

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2012

This is the home you've been waiting for. Unbelievably clean and move- in ready! Front and back yards are nicely landscaped. Wood laminate flooring, soft water system, tool shed in back yard, covered patio, water filtration system in kitchen make this home such a great buy! Agent is Certified Distressed Property Expert and experienced in closing short sales.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Arce

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01314094 Listed on: 02/21/2012

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Chrystyne Vo

Quantam Property Inc. License #01366726

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Tile Countertops
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 179-380-62

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 88.60
  • Square Footage: 1308
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 115000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Dimensions: 4966
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 179-380-62
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Gunda And Bussa Family Trust and Gunda Arun K
Bought by
3172 Hebron Statutory Trust and Cheyennegan Llc
Current Estimated Value
$390,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Gunda Arun K and Bussa Swarcopa F
Bought by
Gunda Arun K and Bussa Swaroopa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Gunda Arun and Bussa Swaroopa R
Bought by
Gunda Arun K and Bussa Swaroopa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Sold by
Gunda Arun K and Gunda Arun
Bought by
Gunda Arun K and Bussa Swaroopa R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,888
Premium/Discount to List
$888
0.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.18%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Percelle Ralph and Percelle Gloria
Bought by
Madsen Roger and Madsen Sulyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Verner Group Iii
Bought by
Percelle Ralph and Percelle Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,228
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3172 Hebron Statutory Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gunda Arun K -- Chicago Title Company
Gunda Arun K -- Chicago Title Company
Gunda Arun K -- None Available
Gunda Arun -- Chicago Title Company
Gunda Arun $116,000 Chicago Title Company
Madsen Roger $215,000 Central Valley Title Co
Percelle Ralph $115,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gunda Arun K $292,500
Previous Owner Gunda Arun $80,000
Previous Owner Madsen Roger $170,000
Previous Owner Percelle Ralph $86,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2012 07/05/12 Sold $115,888 +0.8% $89 / Sq Ft
06/12/2012 06/12/12 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2012 02/20/12 For Sale $115,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,039 $142,701 $34,477 $108,224
2024 $1,987 $139,903 $33,801 $106,102
2023 $1,925 $137,161 $33,139 $104,022
2022 $1,899 $134,473 $32,490 $101,983
2021 $1,820 $131,837 $31,853 $99,984
2020 $2,089 $130,486 $31,527 $98,959
2019 $2,313 $127,928 $30,909 $97,019
2018 $2,180 $125,420 $30,303 $95,117
2017 $2,185 $122,961 $29,709 $93,252
2016 $2,181 $120,550 $29,126 $91,424
2014 $2,094 $116,414 $28,127 $88,287
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 12011898

MetroList

APN: 179-380-62

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.