3173 Estates Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3173 Estates Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $709,798, approximately $493 per square foot. 3173 Estates Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Aballa Ester
Bought by
Aballa Ester G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,832
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$438,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Aballa Ester G
Bought by
Aballa Ester
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,755
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Aballa Ester G
Bought by
The Ester Aballa Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Aballa Ester G
Bought by
Aballa Ester G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Flosi Jeanette and Skinner Ruby Elaine
Bought by
Aballa Jose C and Aballa Ester G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aballa Ester G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aballa Ester | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Ester Aballa Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Aballa Ester G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Aballa Jose C | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aballa Ester G | $462,000 | |
| Closed | Aballa Ester | $441,755 | |
| Closed | Aballa Ester G | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Aballa Jose C | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $320,118 | $116,271 | $203,847 |
| 2024 | $7,804 | $313,842 | $113,992 | $199,850 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $307,689 | $111,757 | $195,932 |
| 2022 | $7,753 | $301,657 | $109,566 | $192,091 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $295,743 | $107,418 | $188,325 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $286,973 | $104,233 | $182,740 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $281,347 | $102,190 | $179,157 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $275,832 | $100,187 | $175,645 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $270,424 | $98,223 | $172,201 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $266,363 | $96,748 | $169,615 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $261,146 | $94,853 | $166,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map