3174 Lenox Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Lenox Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $322,287, approximately $188 per square foot. 3174 Lenox Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Servis Betty H
Bought by
Stechschulte Kenneth W and Stechschulte Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stechschulte Kenneth W | $136,900 | -- | |
| Stechschulte Kenneth W | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stechschulte Kenneth W | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $101,620 | $21,660 | $79,960 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $101,620 | $21,660 | $79,960 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $101,620 | $21,660 | $79,960 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $71,570 | $15,260 | $56,310 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $71,570 | $15,260 | $56,310 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $71,570 | $15,260 | $56,310 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $55,720 | $15,260 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $55,720 | $15,260 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $55,720 | $15,260 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $49,480 | $15,260 | $34,220 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $49,480 | $15,260 | $34,220 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $49,480 | $15,260 | $34,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,460 | $15,280 | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map