3175 Lenox Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Lenox Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $421,266, approximately $161 per square foot. 3175 Lenox Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Patterson John L and Patterson Tina M
Bought by
Schoen Anthony D and Schoen Anne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Paradise Arthur D and Paradise Karen L
Bought by
Patterson John L and Patterson Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Art Paradise Inc
Bought by
Patterson John L and Patterson Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,729
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Swanson Douglas C and Swanson Lori L
Bought by
Paradise Arthur D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,440
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Boyle Mary E and Boyle John
Bought by
Swanson Douglas C and Swanson Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoen Anthony D | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Patterson John L | $241,600 | None Available | |
| Patterson John L | $220,729 | -- | |
| Paradise Arthur D | $214,300 | -- | |
| Swanson Douglas C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Douglas C | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson John L | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson John L | $220,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Arthur D | $171,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Douglas C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $131,560 | $20,590 | $110,970 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $131,560 | $20,590 | $110,970 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $131,560 | $20,590 | $110,970 |
| 2022 | $7,248 | $92,650 | $14,500 | $78,150 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $92,650 | $14,500 | $78,150 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $92,650 | $14,500 | $78,150 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $76,400 | $14,500 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $76,400 | $14,500 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $76,400 | $14,500 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $67,890 | $14,500 | $53,390 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $67,890 | $14,500 | $53,390 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $67,890 | $14,500 | $53,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,310 | $14,470 | $55,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map