3174 Reva Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Reva Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $733,210, approximately $600 per square foot. 3174 Reva Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Rednic Ramona Daniela and Rednic Grigore
Bought by
Rednic Grigore and Rednic Ramona Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,740
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Trailescu Delia A
Bought by
Rednic Grigore Ioan and Rednic Ramona Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Trailescu Delia A
Bought by
Trailescu Delia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Trailescu Nick
Bought by
Trailescu Delia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Rednic Grigore and Rednic Ramona
Bought by
Trailescu Delia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Exchange Support Services Inc
Bought by
Rednic Grigore and Rednic Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Bryant T
Bought by
Exchange Support Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rednic Grigore | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Rednic Grigore Ioan | -- | None Available | |
| Trailescu Delia A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trailescu Delia A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trailescu Delia A | $258,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rednic Grigore | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Exchange Support Services Inc | $530,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rednic Grigore | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Trailescu Delia A | $290,500 | |
| Closed | Trailescu Delia A | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rednic Grigore | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Exchange Support Services Inc | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,779 | $703,580 | $432,972 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $8,400 | $689,785 | $424,483 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $8,400 | $676,260 | $416,160 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $663,000 | $408,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $650,000 | $400,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $316,015 | $253,896 | $62,119 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $309,819 | $248,918 | $60,901 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $303,745 | $244,038 | $59,707 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $268,378 | $239,253 | $29,125 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $264,348 | $235,660 | $28,688 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $259,171 | $231,044 | $28,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map