31746 Corte Encinas Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31746 Corte Encinas, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $599,108, approximately $485 per square foot. 31746 Corte Encinas is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Cocca Vincent Paul and Cocca Corinne
Bought by
Cocca Vincent Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,225
Outstanding Balance
$196,770
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Cocca Vincent Paul and Cocca Corinne
Bought by
Cocca Vincent Paul and Cocca Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Cocca Vincent Paul and Cocca Corinne
Bought by
Cocca Vincent Paul and Cocca Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Montante Gregg and Halleman Susan E
Bought by
Cocca Vincent and Cocca Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Finney Duane A and Finney Gloria
Bought by
Montante Gregg and Halleman Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Cather William D and Cather Dorothy B
Bought by
Finney Duane A and Finney Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocca Vincent Paul | -- | Title Source | |
| Cocca Vincent Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Cocca Vincent Paul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cocca Vincent Paul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cocca Vincent | $374,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montante Gregg | $245,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Finney Duane A | $132,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cocca Vincent Paul | $283,225 | |
| Closed | Cocca Vincent Paul | $302,400 | |
| Closed | Cocca Vincent | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Montante Gregg | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Finney Duane A | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $511,075 | $163,976 | $347,099 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $491,231 | $157,609 | $333,622 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $481,600 | $154,519 | $327,081 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $436,707 | $140,370 | $296,337 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $389,916 | $125,330 | $264,586 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $378,560 | $121,680 | $256,880 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $364,000 | $117,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $336,000 | $108,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $301,000 | $97,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $276,000 | $89,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $263,000 | $84,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map