3175 Canoe Creek Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Canoe Creek Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $390,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 3175 Canoe Creek Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Locke Scott C and Hutcherson Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Fritts Angie Townsel
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Fritts Audley G
Bought by
Fritts Audley G and Fritts Angie Townsel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Scott C | $111,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Fritts Audley G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $121,900 | $103,200 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $122,100 | $103,200 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $122,500 | $103,200 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $122,800 | $103,200 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $123,100 | $103,200 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $123,400 | $103,200 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $123,700 | $103,200 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $124,000 | $103,200 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $115,000 | $93,800 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $115,200 | $93,800 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $115,600 | $93,800 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $115,800 | $93,800 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map