31754 18th Ave Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $735,222 - $794,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31754 18th Ave, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $756,074, approximately $255 per square foot. 31754 18th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $676,400 | $178,500 | $497,900 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $682,500 | $165,500 | $517,000 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $713,800 | $145,000 | $568,800 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $613,200 | $145,000 | $468,200 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $444,900 | $145,000 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $1,266,200 | $435,000 | $831,200 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $443,500 | $145,000 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $379,200 | $145,000 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $307,500 | $145,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map