31802 18th Ave Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $299,011 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31802 18th Ave, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $373,003, approximately $337 per square foot. 31802 18th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $273,200 | $163,500 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $264,400 | $150,500 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $255,200 | $133,000 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $252,900 | $133,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $206,400 | $133,000 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $570,300 | $399,000 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $194,500 | $133,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $181,300 | $133,000 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $181,300 | $133,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map