317A Mac Murdo St Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317A Mac Murdo St, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $459,667, approximately $354 per square foot. 317A Mac Murdo St is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
317A Mac Murdo Llc
Bought by
Yellow Jacket Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Trice Woodrow C and Trice Lorraine A
Bought by
317A Mac Murdo Llc A Virginia Limited Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Jacket Llc | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| 317A Mac Murdo Llc A Virginia Limited Li | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $226,500 | $97,900 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $226,500 | $97,900 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $205,600 | $87,900 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $184,800 | $77,900 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $181,400 | $77,900 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $158,500 | $77,900 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $130,900 | $62,900 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $130,900 | $62,900 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $890 | $109,900 | $53,000 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $890 | $109,900 | $53,000 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $890 | $109,900 | $53,000 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $890 | $109,900 | $53,000 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map