318 Capdevilla Lolo, MT 59847
Lolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Capdevilla, Lolo, MT 59847 and is currently estimated at $484,182, approximately $421 per square foot. 318 Capdevilla is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lolo Elementary School, Lolo Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $466,300 | $126,592 | $339,708 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $389,500 | $98,414 | $291,086 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $389,500 | $98,414 | $291,086 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $257,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $257,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $110,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map