318 Central Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,047 - $1,438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,320,512, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 318 Central Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Arakaki Carol A
Bought by
Arakaki Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Arakaki Allen M
Bought by
Arakaki Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,426
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,190,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Cablayan Royce
Bought by
Arakaki Carol A and Arakaki Allen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Garrelts Glenda J and Garrelts Glenda G
Bought by
Cablayan Royce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Mattes Donald A
Bought by
Mattes Glenda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property