318 Conway Dr Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,827,716 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Conway Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,916,679, approximately $837 per square foot. 318 Conway Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Stauffer Diana Marie and Ramirez Kevin J
Bought by
Ramirez Stauffer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,482
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,294,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Stauffer Diana and Ramirez Kevin
Bought by
Ramirez Kevin J and Stauffer Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Sprague Scott and Sprague Leslie
Bought by
Ramirez Kevin and Stauffer Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Joyce Patrick J and Joyce Jane K
Bought by
Sprague Scott and Sprague Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Stauffer Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stauffer Diana Marie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Kevin | $839,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sprague Scott | $507,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stauffer Diana Marie | $795,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Kevin | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Scott | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,152 | $1,192,864 | $654,015 | $538,849 |
| 2024 | $13,539 | $1,169,476 | $641,192 | $528,284 |
| 2023 | $13,539 | $1,146,546 | $628,620 | $517,926 |
| 2022 | $13,440 | $1,124,066 | $616,295 | $507,771 |
| 2021 | $13,156 | $1,102,026 | $604,211 | $497,815 |
| 2019 | $12,890 | $1,069,341 | $586,291 | $483,050 |
| 2018 | $12,414 | $1,048,375 | $574,796 | $473,579 |
| 2017 | $11,967 | $1,027,820 | $563,526 | $464,294 |
| 2016 | $11,825 | $1,007,668 | $552,477 | $455,191 |
| 2015 | $11,156 | $944,500 | $517,844 | $426,656 |
| 2014 | -- | $929,000 | $509,346 | $419,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map