318 E 107th St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $199,333, approximately $104 per square foot. 318 E 107th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countee Cullen Elementary School, Corliss High School, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Hawkeye Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Street Group Llc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002358362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Tcf National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Powe Julie Ann
Bought by
Mcmurray Lavirdia and Estate Of Suzanne W Powe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1989
Sold by
Powe Susan W
Bought by
Powe Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkeye Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust C0 | |
| Tcf National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmurray Lavirdia | -- | None Available | |
| Powe Julie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $6,100 | $1,875 | $4,225 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $6,100 | $1,875 | $4,225 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $10,512 | $4,063 | $6,449 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $10,512 | $4,063 | $6,449 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $10,511 | $4,062 | $6,449 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $9,344 | $2,500 | $6,844 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $10,383 | $2,500 | $7,883 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $10,383 | $2,500 | $7,883 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $10,325 | $2,187 | $8,138 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $10,325 | $2,187 | $8,138 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $10,325 | $2,187 | $8,138 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $9,545 | $1,875 | $7,670 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $9,545 | $1,875 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map