Estimated Value: $381,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 21st St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $448,109, approximately $387 per square foot. 318 E 21st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Leal Jessie M and Leal Celia
Bought by
Leal Marcella and Leal Jessie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Marcella | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leal Marcella | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $135,441 | $62,138 | $73,303 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $132,786 | $60,920 | $71,866 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $130,183 | $59,726 | $70,457 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $127,631 | $58,555 | $69,076 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $125,129 | $57,407 | $67,722 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $123,847 | $56,819 | $67,028 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $121,419 | $55,705 | $65,714 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $119,039 | $54,613 | $64,426 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $116,706 | $53,543 | $63,163 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $114,419 | $52,494 | $61,925 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $112,699 | $51,705 | $60,994 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $110,492 | $50,693 | $59,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map