318 E 2nd St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $142,863
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 2nd St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $131,966, approximately $114 per square foot. 318 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Lucillia Lucillia M and Lucillia Abby
Bought by
Mason L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Lucillia Lucillia M and Lucillia Abby Fka Lucillia Breeding
Bought by
Mason L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Delores Mae Joy
Bought by
Lucillia Abby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason L | -- | -- | |
| Mason L | -- | -- | |
| Mason L | $48,500 | -- | |
| Mason L | $48,500 | -- | |
| Lucillia Abby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $94,902 | $11,753 | $83,149 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $92,211 | $9,959 | $82,252 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $78,261 | $8,299 | $69,962 |
| 2022 | $780 | $78,261 | $8,299 | $69,962 |
| 2021 | $756 | $66,323 | $7,033 | $59,290 |
| 2020 | -- | $66,323 | $7,033 | $59,290 |
| 2019 | -- | $66,323 | $7,033 | $59,290 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,683 | $6,393 | $59,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,542 | $6,393 | $58,149 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,961 | $5,812 | $58,149 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,961 | $5,812 | $58,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,146 | $5,283 | $52,863 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,146 | $5,283 | $52,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map