322 E 3rd St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E 3rd St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $179,623, approximately $131 per square foot. 322 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $133,081 | $8,550 | $124,531 |
| 2024 | $600 | $55,951 | $7,246 | $48,705 |
| 2023 | $600 | $52,155 | $6,038 | $46,117 |
| 2022 | $520 | $52,155 | $6,038 | $46,117 |
| 2021 | $503 | $44,199 | $5,117 | $39,082 |
| 2020 | -- | $44,199 | $5,117 | $39,082 |
| 2019 | -- | $44,199 | $5,117 | $39,082 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,181 | $4,652 | $35,529 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,181 | $4,652 | $35,529 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,758 | $4,229 | $35,529 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,758 | $4,229 | $35,529 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,143 | $3,844 | $32,299 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,143 | $3,844 | $32,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map