318 E 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,919,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,582,499, approximately $953 per square foot. 318 E 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Mesivta Torah Vodaath.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,834 | $95,340 | $22,800 | $72,540 |
| 2025 | $5,514 | $84,360 | $22,800 | $61,560 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $89,820 | $22,800 | $67,020 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $109,800 | $22,800 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $90,600 | $22,800 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $69,960 | $22,800 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $67,320 | $22,800 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $26,043 | $9,021 | $17,022 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $25,844 | $9,135 | $16,709 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $24,382 | $11,083 | $13,299 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $23,004 | $12,430 | $10,574 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $21,703 | $14,069 | $7,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map