Seller's Agent in 2014
Cory White
Realty Group Resources
(574) 596-3598
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $120,000
Sold as-is, where-is. Cash offers only. Proof of funds required with all offers. $1,000 minimum earnest money deposit.
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Haste
AreaA Realty Elkhart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mja Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ewing Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ma Investments Llc | $11,500 | Sojourners Title | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Trust | $55,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mja Holdings Llc | $528,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Sold | $11,500 | -45.2% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | For Sale | $21,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $38,700 | $3,200 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $958 | $38,800 | $3,200 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $650 | $27,100 | $3,200 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $650 | $27,100 | $3,200 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $811 | $32,000 | $10,200 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $47,500 | $5,400 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $48,900 | $5,200 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $41,600 | $4,400 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $60,400 | $4,400 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $52,500 | $3,800 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $53,200 | $3,800 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,200 | $3,800 | $49,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cory White
Realty Group Resources
(574) 596-3598
144 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Aaron Haste
AreaA Realty Elkhart
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201320095
APN: 71-08-24-134-005.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.