406 E Ewing Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $162,231
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $131,058, approximately $100 per square foot. 406 E Ewing Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Miller Cragi Dillon
Bought by
Denniston Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denniston Jennifer | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $146,800 | $4,000 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $144,600 | $4,000 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $129,700 | $4,000 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $107,700 | $4,000 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $101,300 | $6,500 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $971 | $83,900 | $5,400 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $913 | $87,000 | $5,200 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $846 | $74,100 | $4,400 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $855 | $73,500 | $4,400 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $745 | $63,900 | $3,800 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $741 | $66,000 | $3,800 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map