Seller's Agent in 2017
Cherlotta Goss
RE/MAX
(574) 707-2622
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $160,906
This is a nice 2 story home 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with hardwood floors and fenced yard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Alf | $42,900 | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Bank New York Mellon Trust Co Na | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanford Alf | $40,755 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Sold | $42,900 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | For Sale | $42,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $137,600 | $4,000 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $142,500 | $4,000 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $125,700 | $4,000 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $102,900 | $4,000 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $96,900 | $6,500 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $80,300 | $5,400 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $89,100 | $5,200 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $75,800 | $4,400 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $251 | $75,200 | $4,400 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $112 | $65,400 | $3,800 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $73 | $64,900 | $3,800 | $61,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cherlotta Goss
RE/MAX
(574) 707-2622
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nick Benninghoff
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 361-0223
85 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201744357
APN: 71-08-24-134-010.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.