415 E Ewing Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Southeast South Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $188,420
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $137,855, approximately $82 per square foot. 415 E Ewing Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $111,700 | $2,000 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $73 | $105,900 | $2,000 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $37 | $72,700 | $2,000 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $37 | $65,500 | $2,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $71 | $59,700 | $1,400 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $71 | $57,200 | $1,400 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $87 | $50,800 | $1,200 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $85 | $52,400 | $1,200 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $88 | $51,700 | $1,200 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $631 | $51,700 | $1,200 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $540 | $51,200 | $1,200 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map