318 E Randolph St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,192,000 - $2,326,543
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Randolph St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,255,136, approximately $703 per square foot. 318 E Randolph St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Lowery Howard L and Lowery Paula M
Bought by
Lowery Family 2022 Trust and Lowery
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Family 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,733 | $977,993 | $685,408 | $292,585 |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $958,818 | $671,969 | $286,849 |
| 2023 | $10,490 | $940,019 | $658,794 | $281,225 |
| 2022 | $10,307 | $921,588 | $645,877 | $275,711 |
| 2021 | $10,121 | $903,518 | $633,213 | $270,305 |
| 2019 | $9,734 | $876,722 | $614,433 | $262,289 |
| 2018 | $9,543 | $859,533 | $602,386 | $257,147 |
| 2016 | $9,090 | $826,158 | $578,996 | $247,162 |
| 2015 | $8,904 | $813,749 | $570,299 | $243,450 |
| 2014 | $8,829 | $797,810 | $559,128 | $238,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map