Estimated Value: $49,775 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Jefferson Blvd, Shaw, MS 38773 and is currently estimated at $59,694, approximately $68 per square foot. 318 Jefferson Blvd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Walker Andalyn R
Bought by
Walker Samuel D and Walker Andalyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Samuel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $2,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $2,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2 | $2,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $298 | $2,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $2,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map