Estimated Value: $55,598 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Jackson St, Shaw, MS 38773 and is currently estimated at $71,400, approximately $69 per square foot. 409 Jackson St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
J And O Real Estates Investors Llc
Bought by
Rice Major and Rice Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Major | $33,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $3,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $3,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $585 | $3,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $576 | $3,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $3,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $556 | $3,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map