318 Mainsail Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Mainsail Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,035,806, approximately $763 per square foot. 318 Mainsail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Bought by
Garcia Ramon S Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ramon S Margarita | $159,900 | -- | |
| -- | $100,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $277,174 | $138,587 | $138,587 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $271,740 | $135,870 | $135,870 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $266,412 | $133,206 | $133,206 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $261,190 | $130,595 | $130,595 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $256,070 | $128,035 | $128,035 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $253,446 | $126,723 | $126,723 |