Estimated Value: $504,953 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Manubay Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $525,988, approximately $374 per square foot. 318 Manubay Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Ruggiero Christine
Bought by
Hunter Zachary and Hunter Kelci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Christine A Ruggiero Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ruggiero Christine A and Ruggiero Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Ruggiero Christine A and Ruggiero Thomas F
Bought by
Ruggiero Christine A and Ruggiero Thomas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Ruggiero Christine A and Ruggiero Thomas F
Bought by
Ruddiero Christine A and Ruggiero Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Ruggiero Thomas F and Ruggiero Christine A
Bought by
Ruggiero Christine A and Ruggiero Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Zachary | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Ruggiero Christine A | -- | The Security Title Guarantee | |
| Ruggiero Thomas F | -- | The Security Title Guarantee | |
| Ruddiero Christine A | -- | Global Title Inc | |
| Ruggiero Christine A | -- | -- | |
| Ruggiero Christine A | -- | -- | |
| Ruggiero Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Zachary | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggiero Christine A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggiero Christine A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggiero Thomas F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $465,400 | $97,100 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $494 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $16,600 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map