318 N 7th St Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,000 - $1,577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 N 7th St, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,475,000, approximately $548 per square foot. 318 N 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Danell Leon M
Bought by
Leon M Danell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Danell Leon Max
Bought by
Danell Leon and Danell Hilah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon M Danell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danell Leon M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danell Leon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,202 | $1,187,280 | $714,000 | $473,280 |
| 2024 | $13,202 | $1,164,000 | $700,000 | $464,000 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $208,147 | $81,222 | $126,925 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $204,067 | $79,630 | $124,437 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $200,067 | $78,069 | $121,998 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $194,135 | $75,754 | $118,381 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $190,329 | $74,269 | $116,060 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $182,940 | $71,386 | $111,554 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $180,193 | $70,314 | $109,879 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $176,664 | $68,937 | $107,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map