Estimated Value: $120,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 N Cross St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $137,056, approximately $100 per square foot. 318 N Cross St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Harsep Inc
Bought by
Ajanel Anthony Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Sold by
Klopfer William H and Klopfer Patricia A
Bought by
Harsep Inc An Ohio Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Sold by
Allison James W and Allison Judith A
Bought by
Klopfer William H and Klopfer Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Sullivan Dorothy L
Bought by
Allison James W and Allison Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Sold by
Frankland Judith Ann
Bought by
Sullivan Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1986
Sold by
Frankland Judith Ann
Bought by
Harsep Inc An Ohio Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajanel Anthony Perez | $123,000 | Alpha Land Title | |
| Harsep Inc An Ohio Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Klopfer William H | $30,000 | -- | |
| Allison James W | $15,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Harsep Inc An Ohio Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,111 | $25,320 | $6,700 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $72,360 | $19,150 | $53,210 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $25,326 | $6,703 | $18,624 |
| 2021 | $997 | $21,078 | $5,576 | $15,502 |
| 2020 | $998 | $21,078 | $5,576 | $15,502 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $21,078 | $5,576 | $15,502 |
| 2018 | $896 | $17,780 | $4,700 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $896 | $17,780 | $4,700 | $13,080 |
| 2016 | $892 | $17,780 | $4,700 | $13,080 |
| 2014 | $733 | $15,690 | $4,470 | $11,220 |
| 2013 | $744 | $15,690 | $4,470 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map