318 Newton Way Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Newton Way, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $755,908, approximately $519 per square foot. 318 Newton Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Emmerson Alexis Levi and Emmerson Linda
Bought by
Mcmullen Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,178
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Edward | $635,000 | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullen Edward | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $722,517 | $455,130 | $267,387 |
| 2024 | $7,282 | $708,351 | $446,206 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $694,462 | $437,457 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $680,846 | $428,880 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $667,497 | $420,471 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $660,654 | $416,160 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $647,700 | $408,000 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $635,000 | $400,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $210,264 | $67,281 | $142,983 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $206,142 | $65,962 | $140,180 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $203,047 | $64,972 | $138,075 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $199,071 | $63,700 | $135,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map