Estimated Value: $438,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Palm Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $503,442, approximately $321 per square foot. 318 Palm Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Moret Willard J and Moret Florence
Bought by
Moret Willard J and Moret Florence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moret Willard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $75,250 | $9,189 | $66,061 |
| 2024 | $901 | $73,775 | $9,009 | $64,766 |
| 2023 | $810 | $72,330 | $8,833 | $63,497 |
| 2022 | $797 | $70,912 | $8,660 | $62,252 |
| 2021 | $785 | $69,523 | $8,491 | $61,032 |
| 2020 | $777 | $68,811 | $8,404 | $60,407 |
| 2019 | $764 | $67,463 | $8,240 | $59,223 |
| 2018 | $752 | $66,141 | $8,079 | $58,062 |
| 2017 | $738 | $64,845 | $7,921 | $56,924 |
| 2016 | $726 | $63,574 | $7,766 | $55,808 |
| 2014 | $700 | $61,392 | $7,499 | $53,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map