Seller's Agent in 2017
Elsie Diggs
Long & Foster
(301) 717-2736
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $719,000
Welcome home to this charming and spacious 3BR / 2BA rowhome in Eckington!
This well-laid-out home features a bright living area, dedicated dining space, and a large kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas-range, and bar seating - perfect for daily living and entertaining! Beautiful dark hardwood floors throughout join multiple flex rooms ideal for home offices, storage, or separate guest spaces. Outside, enjoy your own private backyard, plus a bonus enclosed porch - perfect for extra storage or a workspace! Downstairs offers an open cellar and in-unit washer & dryer for added storage and convenience.
96 Bike Score! A Biker's Paradise! Located just steps from the Metropolitan Branch Trail, and a short walk to the Rhode Island Ave-Brentwood Metro Station (Red Line). Nearby Brant St corridor offers lively entertainment, dining and shopping.
Lease Details:
- Available June 10th
- Minimum 12-month lease
- Tenants responsible for water, gas, electric, and cable/internet (if desired)
- Pets permitted, subject to $50/mo in pet rent
- Street parking
- Security deposit equal to one month’s rent
- $45 non-refundable application fee
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 388-2600 leigh.diggs@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 02/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jungeun | $615,000 | Kvs Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jungeun | $584,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Sold | $615,000 | -8.9% | $488 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -24.6% | $536 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $710 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $676,790 | $445,490 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $669,610 | $443,260 | $226,350 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $644,200 | $427,660 | $216,540 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $606,430 | $391,420 | $215,010 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $585,420 | $385,620 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $566,590 | $374,070 | $192,520 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $529,130 | $344,120 | $185,010 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $501,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $467,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $399,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $331,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $279,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elsie Diggs
Long & Foster
(301) 717-2736
2 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Keith Spinner
Long & Foster
(301) 807-8243
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joshua Oliver
Samson Properties
(202) 368-1636
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001384671
APN: 3566-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.