3180 N 175 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,999 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 N 175 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $528,250, approximately $286 per square foot. 3180 N 175 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Buddulph Annette R and Buddulph Family Trust
Bought by
Brown Micahel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,340
Outstanding Balance
$372,384
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Micahel | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Micahel | $409,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $256,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $238,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $224,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $243,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $328,200 | $181,300 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $295,100 | $151,100 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $276,300 | $151,100 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $252,700 | $139,800 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $130,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $101,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $94,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $997 | $90,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map