31807 Eagle River Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31807 Eagle River Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $619,310, approximately $199 per square foot. 31807 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Brett D and Murphy Valerie A
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey L and Armour Alison D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeffrey L | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,692 | $689,400 | $126,700 | $562,700 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $709,000 | $126,700 | $582,300 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $627,600 | $126,700 | $500,900 |
| 2022 | $7,862 | $607,600 | $130,300 | $477,300 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $549,200 | $130,300 | $418,900 |
| 2020 | $6,903 | $544,200 | $130,300 | $413,900 |
| 2019 | $6,851 | $548,600 | $130,300 | $418,300 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $509,900 | $130,300 | $379,600 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $536,700 | $130,300 | $406,400 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $527,600 | $130,300 | $397,300 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $514,900 | $126,300 | $388,600 |
| 2014 | $6,160 | $510,300 | $110,700 | $399,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map